Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneaker
86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
TTD 1231
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from US
20%
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Walk Max boasts our highest rebound yet with its rocker bottom outsole to enhance your walking motion combined with super critical foam for ultimate cushioning.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Product Details
| Department | mens |
| Date First Available | March 14, 2025 |
| Manufacturer | Vionic |
| Color | Black |
| Occasion Type | [Any] |
| Heel Type | Flat |
| Toe Style | Round Toe |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Casual |
| Style Name | Walk Max |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Subject Character | Occupational professional |
| Theme | Sport |
| Seasons | Spring/Summer |
| Stitching Style | Topstitch |
| Special Features | Water Repellent |
| Closure Type | Lace-Up |
| Sport Type | Walking |
| Specific Uses For Product | Walking |
| Shoe Type | Athletic Shoe |
| Water Resistance Level | Not Water Resistant |
| Strap Type | Lace (Fabric) |
| Insole Cushioning | EVA Foam |
| Cushioning Level | Maximum |
| Lace Ends | Plastic Tips/Aglets |
| Lace Closure | Lace-Up |
| Brand | Vionic |
| Model Name | Walk Max |
| Style Number | J0146F1001 |
| UPC | 197725031171 |
| Import Designation | Imported |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Item Type Name | Sneaker |
| Manufacturer Part Number | J0146F1001 |
| Outer Material | PU & Fabric |
| lining-description | Fabric |
| Sole Material | Rubber |
| Insole Material | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate |
| Material Fabric | PU & Fabric |
| Shoe Height Map | Low Top |
| Fit to Size Sentiment | true |
| Platform Height | 1.8 inches (4.6 cm) |
| Origin | Imported |
| Sole material | Rubber |
| Outer material | PU & Fabric |
| Closure type | Lace-Up |
| Item Weight | 1.5 lbs (680 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Active Lifestyles
Perfect for men who engage in regular walking or light exercise, providing support and comfort during activities.
-
Foot Pain Relief
Ideal for individuals experiencing foot pain or conditions like plantar fasciitis, offering excellent arch support.
-
Casual Wear
Great choice for those seeking a stylish yet comfortable sneaker for everyday casual wear and outings.
-
High-Performance Runners
Not suitable for serious runners needing specialized footwear for speed and agility during high-intensity workouts.
Product Description
Customer Questions & Answers
-
Question:
What are the standout features of Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneaker?
Answer: Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneaker offers remarkable support with its innovative Orthaheel technology, designed to enhance alignment and provide superior comfort. The sneaker features a cushioned footbed that adapts to your foot's natural shape, ensuring a personalized fit. Moreover, its breathable mesh upper delivers excellent ventilation, making it perfect for various activities, from casual walks to light workouts. -
Question:
Are Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers true to size?
Answer: Yes, most users find that Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers fit true to size. It is advisable to measure your foot and consult the sizing chart to ensure an optimal fit. Shopping with a precise size can prevent discomfort; this is particularly important for those who may have foot conditions or require specific arch support functionality. -
Question:
Can Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers accommodate orthotic inserts?
Answer: Absolutely! Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers are designed with a removable footbed to accommodate custom orthotics if necessary. This feature is especially beneficial for individuals who need extra arch support or have specific foot conditions. The sneaker's overall design also allows for a secure fit, providing additional stability when using orthotic inserts. -
Question:
What activities are Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers suitable for?
Answer: Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers are versatile, making them suitable for a variety of activities, such as walking, light jogging, and casual outings. Their supportive design is ideal for everyday use, providing both comfort and style. Whether you're running errands or going for a leisurely stroll, these sneakers promise to keep your feet feeling great. -
Question:
How do I clean Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers?
Answer: To maintain the integrity of Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers, it's recommended to clean them with a slightly damp cloth and mild detergent. Avoid soaking the sneakers or exposing them to harsh chemicals to preserve the materials. Regular maintenance after outdoor use helps keep them looking fresh, ensuring your footwear remains both functional and stylish. -
Question:
What makes Vionic sneakers different from other brands?
Answer: Vionic sneakers stand out due to their patented technology that focuses on foot health and alignment. With built-in arch support and a focus on biomechanical design, they offer a distinct advantage for those seeking both comfort and style. This is particularly important for individuals with pronation issues or those who spend prolonged hours on their feet. -
Question:
Do Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers provide enough cushioning?
Answer: Yes, Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers are engineered with ample cushioning to provide comfort throughout the day. The lightweight midsole absorbs shock and offers support that’s essential for reducing fatigue during extended wear. Their cushioning technology makes them an excellent choice for anyone requiring all-day comfort, particularly during walking or standing. -
Question:
Are Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers suitable for wide feet?
Answer: Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers cater to a wide range of foot shapes, including those with wider feet. While they come in standard sizes, customers often report that the design allows for more room and comfort in the toe box. This feature enhances wearability for individuals who find standard sneakers restrictive, adding to the overall appeal of the product. -
Question:
What materials are used in Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers?
Answer: Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers are crafted from high-quality materials, including breathable mesh and a supportive sole. The upper promotes airflow while providing structural support, and the outsole offers grip for stability on various surfaces. This combination of materials is intended to create a lightweight and durable sneaker that can withstand everyday wear. -
Question:
Where can I buy Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneaker?
Answer: You can buy Vionic Men's Walk Max Sneakers at Ubuy in Trinidad and Tobago. Ubuy offers a reliable shopping experience, ensuring you can easily find the right size and color that fits your style and needs. Enjoy browsing through their selection to find your perfect pair!
Vionic Fashion Sneakers Editorial Review
The Vionic Mwalk Max White Knit 14 W sneakers have garnered a range of experiences from users, reflecting both positive attributes and some criticisms. Many customers have expressed satisfaction with the comfort and support that these shoes provide, particularly highlighting their effectiveness for individuals with specific needs, such as balance issues or neuropathy. The arch support is repeatedly praised, with users stating that it alleviates discomfort they typically feel with other brands. However, not all feedback is entirely positive. Some reviewers have raised concerns about the new design features compared to previous models. Specific issues mentioned include discomfort caused by the shoe's seams and a design flaw with the tongue that makes it cumbersome to put the shoes on. Others have noted the stiffness of the eyelets, making lacing the shoes more challenging. Overall, the Vionic Mwalk Max has a strong reputation for delivering comfort and support, but certain design modifications have left some users yearning for the previous models. For many, the trade-off of new features, such as waterproofing, does not outweigh the convenience and usability they experienced with earlier versions. **
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 Star
66%
-
4 Star
15%
-
3 Star
11%
-
2 Star
1%
-
1 Star
7%
Review this product
Share your thoughts with other customers
Pros
- Excellent arch support and comfort
- Provides pain relief compared to other shoe brands
- Good fit for narrow feet
Cons
- Some users find seams uncomfortable
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Important information
- Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
- Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.
TTD 1231
Order now and get it around Tuesday, September 29
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Features & Benefits
- Engineered for walking with highest rebound rocker bottom outsole.
- Features super critical foam for exceptional cushioning comfort.
- Breathable mesh upper for enhanced air circulation.
- Water repellent coating keeps feet dry on contact.
- Built-in VIO MOTION Technology offers optimal arch support.
- Tested by Heeluxe for top-tier comfort and performance.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.











