0 ratings
Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt
Authentic Licensed Bravado Avril Lavigne Merchandise
Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt
Item #: 71214628

Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt

Item #: 71214628

TTD 249

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, August 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Authentic Licensed Bravado Avril Lavigne Merchandise
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Authentic Design
Showcases an exclusive Avril Lavigne graphic, making it a must-have for die-hard fans and a stylish addition to any wardrobe.
Quality Fabric
Crafted from soft, durable materials that ensure comfort and longevity, perfect for everyday wear or concerts.
Versatile Style
Easily pairs with any outfit, allowing fans to express their love for Avril Lavigne while staying trendy and comfortable.

Product Details

Get the trendy Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt exclusively on Ubuy Trinidad and Tobago. Shop now for the official merchandise featuring Avril Lavigne's registered trademark.
  • Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt
  • Solid colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester
  • Authentic Licensed Bravado Avril Lavigne Merchandise
  • Legal and Official Avril Lavigne Merchandise in partnership with Bravado International Group, a Universal Music Group Company; 2022
  • Lightweight, Classic fit, Double-needle sleeve and bottom hem
  • Bravado International Group, a Universal Music Group Company, has been granted the legal right to use Avril Lavigne legally registered USPTO trademark; 2022
Package Dimensions 10 x 8 x 1 inches (25.4 x 20.3 x 2.5 cm); 4.8 ounces (136.08 grams)
Department mens
Date First Available April 27, 2023
Manufacturer Avril Lavigne
ColorBlack
Fit TypeClassic Fit
Style NameClassic
Neck StyleCrew Neck
Sleeve TypeShort Sleeve
Shirt Form TypeT-Shirt
characterSports
collar-typeT-shirt
PatternLetter Print
SeasonsSummer
Apparel Closure TypePull On
Apparel Occasion and Lifestylecasual
Occasion TypeBachelorette Party
Back StyleT Back
Brand NameAvril Lavigne
Unit Count1 Count
Import DesignationImported
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Part NumberW5QH2YQZMPW
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Type NameOfficial Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt
Embellishment FeatureApplique
Fit to Size SentimentPositive
Material TypeCotton, Polyester
Fabric TypeSolid Colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester; OR: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton; OR: 60% Cotton, 40% Polyester
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
Item Length DescriptionStandard Length
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Fabric typeSolid Colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester; OR: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton; OR: 60% Cotton, 40% Polyester
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typePull On

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Avril Lavigne Fans

    Perfect for those who love Avril Lavigne's music and want to showcase their fandom stylishly.

  • Casual Wear

    Ideal for individuals seeking comfortable and trendy clothing for day-to-day activities.

  • Gift Givers

    A great gift choice for friends or family members who appreciate pop-punk music and iconic artists.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Events

    Not suitable for individuals attending formal or professional gatherings requiring business attire.

Product Description

Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What material is the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt made of?

    Answer: The Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt is crafted from high-quality cotton fabric, ensuring a soft and breathable wear. Cotton is known for its durability and comfort, making it an excellent choice for everyday use. This t-shirt can be worn for casual outings, concerts, or even lounging at home, providing both style and comfort for every occasion.
  • Question: Is the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt available in different sizes?

    Answer: Yes, the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt is available in a range of sizes, from small to extra-large. This variety in sizing ensures that fans of all body shapes can enjoy this stylish tee. When picking a size, it's always good to refer to the size chart to find your perfect fit, enhancing your overall look and comfort.
  • Question: Can I wear the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt for events?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt is ideal for concerts, music festivals, or casual gatherings with friends. Its trendy design resonates with fans of pop-punk music and adds a touch of personality to any outfit. Pair it with jeans or shorts for a stylish, laid-back look that expresses your love for Avril Lavigne.
  • Question: How should I care for the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt?

    Answer: To maintain the quality of your Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt, machine wash it in cold water and avoid bleach. Tumble dry on low, or hang it to dry to prevent shrinking or fading. Proper care not only extends the lifespan of the t-shirt but also keeps the print vibrant, allowing you to showcase your favorite style longer.
  • Question: Does the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt feature any special designs?

    Answer: Yes, the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt showcases unique and trendy graphics that capture Avril's iconic style and music. The design is perfect for fans looking to make a statement. Whether at a concert or a casual outing, this t-shirt not only expresses your fandom but also offers a fashionable edge to your wardrobe.
  • Question: Is the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt suitable for both men and women?

    Answer: Yes, the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt is unisex and designed to be flattering for all genders. This inclusivity means that everyone can celebrate Avril's music in style. It encourages fans to express their individuality while staying comfortable and fashionable, regardless of their style preferences.
  • Question: Where can I find official merchandise like the Love Sux T-Shirt?

    Answer: Official merchandise, including the Love Sux T-Shirt, can often be found on various online platforms. For a reliable option in Trinidad and Tobago, you can visit Ubuy, where you will find authentic goods that showcase your support for Avril Lavigne, ensuring you receive quality apparel.
  • Question: What occasions are best suited for wearing the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt?

    Answer: The Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt is perfect for various occasions, such as concerts, casual outings, or even as stylish loungewear at home. Its versatile design allows you to dress it up with accessories or wear it more casually with jeans. So, whether you're attending a music festival or hanging out with friends, this t-shirt is a great choice.
  • Question: Is the fit of the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt true to size?

    Answer: The fit of the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt is generally true to size, but it's advisable to check the size chart before making your selection. Some users prefer a looser fit for a more relaxed style, while others may opt for a snugger fit. User reviews also indicate that following the size guide ensures a comfortable fit for most.
  • Question: Can I wear the Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt in different seasons?

    Answer: Definitely! The Official Avril Lavigne Love Sux T-Shirt is versatile enough to be worn in any season. Layer it under a jacket during chilly months or style it alone when the temperature rises. Its classic design and comfortable fabric make it a wardrobe staple that suits various weather conditions.

Avril Lavigne T-Shirts Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Related Categories

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.