0 ratings
Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt
Officially Licensed Sanrio Hello Kitty Apparel
Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt
Item #: 46376519

Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt

Item #: 46376519

TTD 206

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Tuesday, August 04
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Officially Licensed Sanrio Hello Kitty Apparel
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Adorable Design
Featuring Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel, this t-shirt showcases a charming design that appeals to fans of all ages, making it a perfect wardrobe staple for everyday wear or casual outings.
Soft Fabric
Crafted from high-quality, soft cotton fabric, this t-shirt ensures maximum comfort throughout the day, allowing wearers to enjoy both style and coziness without compromising on quality.
Versatile Fit
Available in various sizes, this t-shirt offers a relaxed fit that flatters different body types, making it a versatile addition to any outfit, suitable for both kids and adults.

Product Details

Shop Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt online at a best price in Trinidad and Tobago. B07QYSCPXM
  • Officially licensed Sanrio Hello Kitty apparel
  • Features Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel design
  • Lightweight and classic fit
  • Double-needle sleeve and bottom hem for durability
Package Dimensions 10 x 8 x 1 inches (25.4 x 20.3 x 2.5 cm); 4.8 ounces (136.08 grams)
Department unisex-child
Date First Available April 23, 2019
Manufacturer Hello Kitty
ColorBlack
Fit TypeClassic Fit
Style NameClassic
Neck StyleRound Neck
Sleeve TypeShort Sleeve
Shirt Form TypeT-Shirt
Sport TypeExercise and Fitness
characterSports
collar-typeT-shirt
PatternCartoon, Letter Print
SeasonsAll
Apparel Closure TypePull On
Apparel Occasion and Lifestylecasual
Animal Themecat
Back StyleT Back
Brand NameHello Kitty
Model NameClassic
Unit Count1 Count
Import DesignationImported
Number of Items1
Manufacturer Part NumberGSKNNM22Y83
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Item Type NameHello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt
Embellishment FeatureApplique
Sleeve Length DescriptionShort Sleeve
Is Customizable?No
Fit to Size SentimentTrue
Material TypeCotton, Polyester
Fabric TypeSolid Colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester; OR: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton; OR: 60% Cotton, 40% Polyester
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Apparel Fabric Weight ClassLightweight
Apparel Fabric StretchNo Stretch
Item Length DescriptionStandard Length
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Fabric typeSolid Colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester; OR: 65% Polyester, 35% Cotton; OR: 60% Cotton, 40% Polyester
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typePull On

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Children's Casual Wear

    Ideal for kids who love Hello Kitty, providing comfort and style for everyday play and activities.

  • Fans of Hello Kitty

    Perfect for avid collectors and fans who wish to showcase their love for Hello Kitty and her friends.

  • Gift Givers

    A great gift choice for birthdays or special occasions for those who admire cute and friendly designs.

Not Suitable For
  • Adult Wearers

    May not appeal to adults seeking more sophisticated or age-appropriate fashion choices.

Product Description

Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What are the materials used in the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt?

    Answer: The Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt is typically made from a soft, breathable cotton blend. This fabric choice ensures comfort and durability, making it perfect for everyday wear or casual outings. The fabric is ideal for various weather conditions, allowing for flexibility in style and usage. You can confidently wear this T-shirt during a fun day out with friends or a cozy movie night at home, knowing that it will keep you comfortable.
  • Question: Is the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt available in different sizes?

    Answer: Yes, the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt comes in a range of sizes to accommodate different body types. From small to plus sizes, this inclusivity allows everyone to enjoy the playful design. When selecting your size, consider how you like your T-shirts to fit—whether snug or loose. It’s ideal for gifting to friends or for matching outfits among best friends who want to showcase their bond.
  • Question: Can I machine wash the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt is machine washable, which adds to its convenience. To maintain the vibrant print and fabric quality, it's recommended to wash it in cold water and inside out. This makes it practical for everyday wear and easy care, suitable for both children and adults. It’s great for those busy days when you need to quickly toss your clothes in the wash without worry.
  • Question: What styles or colors are available for this T-shirt?

    Answer: The Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt is often available in several colors, including classic white, pastel shades, and vibrant tones that complement the design. Each style features a fun and colorful print of Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel, appealing to fans of all ages. Choosing a specific color can be an expressive decision based on personality or preferences, making it perfect for casual outings, themed events, or just lounging at home.
  • Question: Who is the target audience for the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt?

    Answer: The Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt is designed for fans of all ages, but it particularly resonates with children, teens, and young adults who cherish the iconic characters. This T-shirt serves as a fun way to express friendship and fandom, making it an ideal choice for birthday parties, friendship celebrations, or casual hangouts. It's a wonderful team outfit for school events or gatherings, solidifying friendships with style.
  • Question: How does the sizing run for the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt?

    Answer: The sizing for the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt typically runs true to size, but it’s advisable to check the specific size chart provided by the retailer. Understanding that brands may have slight variations can help ensure a comfortable fit. This attention to sizing is especially helpful when purchasing for a friend or family member, as it ensures that everyone can enjoy their T-shirts without concerns about fit.
  • Question: Is this T-shirt suitable for both boys and girls?

    Answer: Yes, the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt is designed to be unisex, appealing to both boys and girls. The playful design and vibrant colors make it a versatile choice for any wardrobe. This T-shirt can be especially cute when worn as a matching outfit among friends, regardless of gender, promoting inclusivity and celebration of friendships. It’s perfect for school spirit days or casual playdates.
  • Question: Can I wear the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt for a themed event?

    Answer: Definitely! The Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt is an excellent choice for themed events, such as cartoon-themed parties, comic conventions, or casual friend's get-togethers. Wearing this shirt allows you to showcase your love for the characters in a fun and stylish way. Pair it with your favorite jeans or shorts, and you're set for a day full of fun and nostalgia with fellow fans.
  • Question: How do I choose the right color for the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt?

    Answer: Choosing the right color for the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt often depends on personal style and occasion. Consider your existing wardrobe and what colors complement your usual outfits. If you're looking for a versatile option, classic colors like white or black may work best. For those wanting to make a bold statement, vibrant colors can enhance the playful spirit of the design. This T-shirt can be worn confidently at casual outings or themed events, making the color choice essential for your overall look.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt in Trinidad and Tobago?

    Answer: You can purchase the Hello Kitty and Dear Daniel Best Friends T-Shirt in Trinidad and Tobago from Ubuy, a reliable online shopping platform. Ubuy offers a variety of Hello Kitty merchandise and ensures a smooth shopping experience with a wide selection and user-friendly navigation. Whether you’re an avid collector or looking for a fun gift, Ubuy is an excellent choice for browsing and buying this delightful T-shirt.

Hello Kitty T-Shirts Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.